§ 53341
Any action or proceeding to attack, review, set aside, void, or annul the levy of a special tax or an increase in a special tax pursuant to this chapter shall be commenced within 30 days after the special tax is approved by the voters. Any appeal from a final judgment in that action or proceeding shall be perfected within 30 days after the entry of judgment.