Code · California · Elections Code
§ 18560
Every person is guilty of a crime punishable by imprisonment pursuant to subdivision
(h)of Section 1170 of the Penal Code for 16 months or two or three years, or in a county jail not exceeding one year, who:
(a)Not being entitled to vote at an election, fraudulently votes or fraudulently attempts to vote at that election.
(b)Being entitled to vote at an election, votes more than once, attempts to vote more than once, or knowingly hands in two or more ballots folded together at that election.
(c)Impersonates or attempts to impersonate a voter at an election.