Code · Arizona · Title 43 — Revenue and Taxation
43-1094. Adjusted gross income of a nonresident
A. In computing Arizona adjusted gross income, a nonresident individual should make such adjustments as are included in sections 43-1021 and 43-1022 which apply to income included in his Arizona gross income except as provided in subsection B of this section.
B. For a nonresident individual the exemption allowed by section 43-1022, paragraph 1 shall be allowed in an amount equal to that percentage of the exemptions set forth in section 43-1023 which his Arizona gross income is of his federal adjusted gross income.