Code · Arizona · Title 20 — Infants and Incompetents
20-481.04. Statement filed by partnership, corporation or other group
A. If the person required to file the statement referred to in section 20-481.02 is a partnership, limited partnership, syndicate or other group, the director may require that the information required pursuant to section 20-481.03 shall be given with respect to each partner of such partnership or limited partnership, each member of such syndicate or group and each person who controls such partner or member.
B. If any such partner, member or person is a corporation or the person required to file the statement referred to in section 20-481.02 is a corporation, the director may require that the information required pursuant to section 20-481.03 shall be given with respect to such corporation, each officer and director of such corporation and each person who is directly or indirectly the beneficial owner of more than ten per cent of the outstanding voting securities of such corporation.