Code · Arizona · Title 14 — Education, Libraries, and Museums
14-3505. Supervised administration; interim orders; distribution and closing orders; annual accounts; accounting on closing
A. Unless otherwise ordered by the court, supervised administration is terminated by order in accordance with time restrictions, notices and contents of orders prescribed for proceedings under section 14-3931. Interim orders approving or directing partial distributions or granting other relief may be issued by the court at any time during the pendency of a supervised administration on the application of the personal representative or any interested person.
B. A supervised personal representative shall file an account with the court not less than annually during his administration, and on closing shall file a final account to be approved under section 14-3931. He shall also account to the court on resignation or removal. Subject to appeal or vacation within the time permitted, an order made on notice and hearing allowing an intermediate account of a personal representative adjudicates his liabilities concerning matters considered in connection therewith.
A copy of the intermediate account must be sent to all interested parties along with notice of hearing on the account. In connection with any account, the court may require the personal representative to submit to physical check of the estate in his control, to be made in any manner the court may specify.