Code · Arizona · Title 13 — Decedents' Estates, Guardianships, Transfers, Trusts, and Health Care Decisions
13-4144. Form of writ
The writ of habeas corpus shall be substantially in the following form: "The state of Arizona - - To the sheriff of the county of ....... (or to 'A. B.'):
We command you that you have the body of C.D., by you imprisoned and detained, as it is said, together with the time and cause of such imprisonment and detention, by whatsoever name the said C.D. shall be called or charged, before (naming the court or judge) at ......., on ........ (or immediately after the receipt of this writ), to do and receive what shall then and there be considered concerning the said C.D. And have you then and there this writ. Witness, etc."