13-2303. Financing extortionate extensions of credit
A person who knowingly advances money or property, whether as a gift, loan, investment, pursuant to a partnership or profit sharing agreement or otherwise, to any person, with reasonable grounds to believe that it is the intention of that person to use the money or property so advanced, directly or indirectly, for the purpose of making extortionate extensions of credit, is guilty of a class 2 felony.