Code · Alaska · Title 9 · Chapter 50
Sec. 09.50.210. Order of abatement.
(a)If the court finds and enters judgment that a nuisance exists, the court shall enter an order of abatement. The order of abatement must direct
(1)termination of the lease or rental agreement, if any, on the premises subject to the order of abatement, if the tenant who occupies under the lease or rental agreement has been given notice of the proceedings under AS 09.50.170 — 09.50.240;
(2)the removal from the building or place of the fixtures, furniture, and movable property used in the nuisance and their sale in the manner provided for the sale of chattels under execution;
(3)the closing of the building or place against its use for any purpose for a period of one year unless sooner released.
(b)A person who breaks and enters or uses a building, structure, or other place directed to be closed by an order entered under (a)(3) of this section is guilty of contempt and shall be punished for contempt as provided in AS 09.50.200 .