Code · Alaska · Title 9 · Chapter 40
Sec. 09.40.230. Authorization for injunction.
When it appears that
(1)the plaintiff is entitled to the relief demanded, and the relief or any part of it includes restraining the commission or continuance of some act, the commission or continuance of which during the litigation would produce injury to the plaintiff; or
(2)the defendant is doing, or threatens or is about to do, or is procuring or suffering to be done some act in violation of the plaintiff's rights concerning the subject of the action and tending to render the judgment ineffectual; or
(3)the defendant threatens or is about to remove or dispose of property or a part of it with intent to delay or defraud creditors, an injunction may be allowed to restrain such act, removal, or disposition.