Code · Alaska · Title 21 · Chapter 87
Sec. 21.87.340. Other provisions applicable.
In addition to the provisions contained or referred to previously in this chapter, the following chapters and provisions of this title also apply with respect to service corporations to the extent applicable and not in conflict with the express provisions of this chapter and the reasonable implications of the express provisions, and, for the purposes of the application, the corporations shall be considered to be mutual “insurers”:
(1)AS 21.03 ;
(2)AS 21.06 ;
(3)AS 21.07 ;
(4)AS 21.09 , except AS 21.09.090 ;
(5)AS 21.18.010 ;
(6)AS 21.18.030 ;
(7)AS 21.18.040 ;
(8)AS 21.18.080 — 21.18.086;
(9)AS 21.36 ;
(10)AS 21.42.110 , 21.42.345 — 21.42.395;
(11)AS 21.51.120 and 21.51.400;
(12)AS 21.51.405 ;
(13)AS 21.53 ;
(14)AS 21.54 ;
(15)AS 21.56 ;
(16)AS 21.69.400 ;
(17)AS 21.69.520 ;
(18)AS 21.69.600 , 21.69.620, and 21.69.630;
(19)AS 21.78 ;
(20)AS 21.79 ;
(21)AS 21.96.060 ;
(22)AS 21.97 .