13-32-6. Disturbance of school as misdemeanor.
A person, whether pupil or not, who intentionally disturbs a public or nonpublic school when in session or who intentionally interferes with or interrupts the proper order or management of a public or nonpublic school by acts of violence, boisterous conduct, or threatening language, so as to prevent the teacher or any pupil from performing his duty, is guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor.