Code · Oklahoma · Title 60 — Property
§60-602. Cy pres doctrine.
If a trust for charity is or becomes illegal or impossible or impracticable of fulfillment, or if a devise or bequest for charity, at the time it was intended to become effective, is illegal or impossible or impracticable of fulfillment and if the settlor or the testator manifested a general intention to devote the property to charity, any court of this state possessing general equitable jurisdiction, on the application of any trustee or of any interested party or of the Attorney General, may order an administration of the trust, devise, or bequest as nearly as possible to fulfill the general charitable intention of the settlor or testator. Laws 1965, c. 87, § 2, emerg. eff. May 5, 1965.