Code · Oklahoma · Title 60 — Property
§60-1503. Application — Exclusions.
A. Except as otherwise provided in subsection B of this section, this act applies to an easement established by express grant or reservation or by prescription, implication, necessity, estoppel, or other method.
B. This act may not be used to relocate:
1. A public-utility easement, conservation easement, or negative easement; or
2. An easement if the proposed location would encroach on an area of an estate burdened by a conservation easement or would interfere with the use or enjoyment of a public-utility easement or an easement appurtenant to a conservation easement.
C. This act does not apply to relocation of an easement by consent. Added by Laws 2025, c. 218, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 2025.