§56-237.10. Docketing of administrative orders.
Administrative orders entered pursuant to this title shall be docketed in the county of the underlying district court order, if any. If there is no underlying district court order filed in this state, the administrative order shall be filed in the county of residence of the custodian of the child, or if the custodian resides out-of-state, in the county of residence of the obligor. The administrative order shall be enforced by the district court in the same manner as an order of the district court. Added by Laws 1997, c. 403, § 15, eff. Nov. 1, 1997. Amended by Laws 2007, c. 140, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 2007.