§ 7. Voidable marriages.
§ 7. Voidable marriages. A marriage is void from the time its nullity
is declared by a court of competent jurisdiction if either party
thereto:
1. Is under the age of legal consent, which is eighteen years;
2. Is incapable of consenting to a marriage for want of understanding;
3. Is incapable of entering into the married state from physical
cause;
4. Consent to such marriage by reason of force, duress or fraud;
5. Has been incurably mentally ill for a period of five years or more.