2A:26-10. Conveyance of attached real estate after lien of attachment fixed
Any conveyance or transfer of the attached real estate or any interest therein, made after the filing of the attachment, shall be void as against the plaintiff, the judgment, and the execution issued thereon, unless the attachment has been released.
L.1951 (1st SS), c.344.