Code · New Jersey · Title 26 — Minors · Chapter 13
26:13-32 Expiration of certain executive orders.
1. All executive orders issued by the Governor prior to the effective date of this act, P.L.2021, c.103 (C.26:13-32 et seq.), that relied on the existence of the public health emergency declared by the Governor in Executive Order No. 103 of 2020, as extended, shall expire 30 days following the effective date of this act, with the exception of the executive orders listed in this section that shall remain in effect until January 1, 2022. The Governor shall have the ability to revoke or modify the executive orders listed in this section prior to January 1, 2022.
(1)Executive Order No. 106
(2)Executive Order No. 111
(3)Executive Order No. 112
(4)Executive Order No. 123
(5)Executive Order No. 127
(6)Executive Order No. 150
(7)Executive Order No. 159
(8)Executive Order No. 170
(9)Executive Order No. 178
(10)Executive Order No. 207
(11)Executive Order No. 229
(12)Executive Order No. 233
(13)Executive Order No. 237
(14)The most recent executive order containing general coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) mitigation measures regarding face coverings, social distancing, and gatherings prior to the effective date of this act, and this executive order shall not be more restrictive than the recommendations provided in the federal Centers for Disease Control and Prevention guidelines on social distancing and face coverings in response to the coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) pandemic, unless a substantial increase in hospitalizations, substantially increased spot positivity, or rate of transmission above 1 necessitates a modification that would be more restrictive.
L.2021, c.103, s.1.