Code · Montana · Title 53 — Social Services and Institutions · Chapter 21 · Part 1
53-21-149. Conditions of treatment in community facility, program, or course of treatment.
(1)If the court orders a disposition under 53-21-127 (3)(a)(ii), the court may order the following conditions for treatment in a community facility or program or may order a course of treatment, including but not limited to:
(a)following a treatment plan developed pursuant to 53-21-150 that may include case management services, medication, short-term inpatient treatment, chemical dependency treatment, assertive community treatment, or a combination, as set forth by the designated community facility or program or the individual responsible for the management and supervision of the respondent's treatment; or
(b)specific residential or housing requirements that may include being under the care or custody of a relative or guardian.
(2)The department shall establish a fee schedule and administrative rules to address the payment of costs associated with the commitment of a person to a community facility or program pursuant to this section.