622.43 Records and entries in public offices.
Duly certified copies of all records and entries or papers belonging to any public office, or by authority of law filed to be kept therein, shall be evidence in all cases of equal credibility with the original record or papers so filed.
[C51, §2432; R60, §4047; C73, §3702; C97, §4635; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §11296; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §622.43]
See Authentication of Records, preceding United States Constitution in Vol I
Notarial acts, chapter 9B
Similar provision, §446.36