Code · Alaska · Title 36 · Chapter 30
Sec. 36.30.560. Filing of a protest.
An interested party may protest the award of a contract, the proposed award of a contract, or a solicitation for supplies, services, professional services, or construction by an agency. The protest shall be filed with the procurement officer of the contracting agency in writing and include the following information:
(1)the name, address, and telephone number of the protester;
(2)the signature of the protester or the protester's representative;
(3)identification of the contracting agency and the solicitation or contract at issue;
(4)a detailed statement of the legal and factual grounds of the protest, including copies of relevant documents; and
(5)the form of relief requested.