Code · Alaska · Title 33 · Chapter 30
Sec. 33.30.241. Effect of judgment of conviction on civil rights.
(a)A person who is convicted of a felony involving moral turpitude as defined in AS 15.80.010 is disqualified from voting in a state or municipal election until the person's unconditional discharge.
(b)A person who is convicted of a felony is disqualified from serving as a juror until the person's unconditional discharge.
(c)In this section “unconditional discharge” has the meaning given in AS 12.55.185 .