Code · Alaska · Title 11 · Chapter 46
Sec. 11.46.100. Theft defined.
A person commits theft if
(1)with intent to deprive another of property or to appropriate property of another to oneself or a third person, the person obtains the property of another;
(2)the person commits theft of lost or mislaid property under AS 11.46.160 ;
(3)the person commits theft by deception under AS 11.46.180 ;
(4)the person commits theft by receiving under AS 11.46.190 ;
(5)the person commits theft of services under AS 11.46.200 ; or
(6)the person commits theft by failure to make required disposition of funds received or held under AS 11.46.210 .